You are here: Home Lending Activities of PKSF
Lending Activities of PKSF Up to June 2010

 

PALLI KARMA-SAHAYAK FOUNDATION
 

Summary of Foundation's Loan Program

A. Lending Activities of PKSF (Up to Jun 2010)
Number of Active Partner Organizations ................................194
Sl.No.
Description
Cumulative upto
Jun 2010
(in million Taka)
Cumulative upto
Jun 2010
(in million US $)
1Loan allocationCredit Program109777.911692.17
2Loan disbursementCredit Program93994.141445.65
Institutional Development267.284.24
Total94261.421449.89
3Loan recoverableCredit Program63288.491007.32
Institutional Development251.794.01
Total63540.291011.33
4RecoveredCredit Program62366.30992.66
Institutional Development251.124.01
Total62617.43996.67
5Overdue loanCredit Program957.9518.36
Institutional Development0.670.07
Total958.6218.44
6Loan outstandingCredit Program31627.84452.99
Institutional Development16.150.23
Total31643.99453.22
7Rate of Recovery
98.55%
B. Information on PKSF financed microcredit program of Partner Organizations
8Credit ProgramLoan disbursement551569.368458.23
Loan Recovered495578.807570.53
Loan outstanding55990.56887.70
Savings Balance18118.25295.01
Rate of Recovery
98.19%
9Number of MembersMale817501
       
Female10142360
Total10959861
10Number of BorrowersMale662502
Female7723712
Total8386214

NB. From the recoverable amount Taka 63540.287 million mentioned above, Taka  4.99 million from overdue loan have already been recovered within July 2010. Including this amount the total recovery will be Taka 62622.416 million and the recovery rate will be 98.56% instead of  98.55%.

 
 

Last Update

10th April 2014

Gallery